2020
Back Row:
Elliott King, Kaden Meyer, Jayden Clarke, Griffin Wallan, Elliott Houghton, Ryder Dingsdale, Parker Wells, Brendan Grant, Donovan Vaz, Sam Lee, Adam George, Tomme Ashton, Haden Williams, Marcus Hille
Third Row:
Pat Williams - Mentor, Graeme McMurray - Mentor, Ashton Radstaak, Solomon Burda, Malcolm Mingo, Kurt Winter, Ethan Vidovic, Aidan Krushel, Austin Gillette, James Prunty, Garrett Woodson, Carter Spencer, Ethan Tucker, Finley McConnell, Kyle Sallinen, Bill Keegan - Assistant Instructor, Al Hains - Mentor, Thomas Brock - Assistant Instructor, Jerry Tregaskis - Guest Instructor
Middle Row:
Issac Harmer, Mylan Mingo, Caleb Burda, Ethan Dusangh, Jack Newell, Brad Woof - Umpire-In-Chief & Assistant Instructor, Kelton Todhunter, William Sherritt, Kenji Lam, Alex Winter, Jonas Hong
Front Row:
Brandon Roberts - Mentor, Dimitri Papadopoulos, Lucas Stebbings, Liam Vaz, Ethan Kahn, Payton Harper, Hugo Greaves, Brayden Campbell-Pomeroy, Casey Dop-Jardine, Avery Lowe, Noah Farnden, Bradley Goodfellow-Boomer, Ronan Prunty, Sammy Wong, Liam Ashton, Stephen Goodfellow-Boomer, John Pentland - Lead Instructor
2019
Back Row:
Graeme McMurray - Mentor, Bill Keegan - Assistant Instructor, Kyle Sallinen, Tomme Ashton, Sam Lee, Aiden Krushel, Bailey Adams, Marcus Hille, Haden Williams, Alexander Emery
Third Row:
Tyson Dingsdale, Austin Gillette, Malcom Mingo, Ethan Tucker, Jimmy Prunty, Gavin Adams, Garrett Woodson, Riley Miller, Cas Bartholomew, Carter Spencer, Dave Maandag - Mentor, Anton Cvitkovich - Assistant Instructor
Middle Row:
Brandon Roberts - Mentor, Smyan Billing, Jake Theal - Langley, Kian Eliades - Langley, Ronan Prunty, Mattias Kuznik, Brad Woof - Umpire-In-Chief & Assistant Instructor, Brendan Grant, Ryder Dingsdale, Kurt Winter, Seamus Murphy, Cole Tomyk, Ashton Radstaak, John Pentland - Lead Instructor
Front Row:
Noah Del Rosario, Hugo Greaves, Sean Price, Brayden Campbell-Pomeroy, Liam Ashton, Tyler Bernabe, Jayden Clarke, Sammy Wong, Noah Farnden
Not In Photo:
Rick Antoniak - Attended National Clinic, Al Hains - Mentor, Gord McFarlane - Attended National Clinic, Keanen Tregaskis - Attended TABAL2, Jordan Williams - Attended NCBAL2
2018
Back Row:
Alex Emery, Markus Siemens, Gray Harmer, Brandon Roberts - Mentor, Jordan Williams, Tyson Dingsdale, Cas Bartholomew, Matt Miller, Ekansh Billing, Bailey Adams, Tomme Ashton, Carter Spencer
Middle Row:
Anton Cvitkovich - Assistant Instructor, Dave Maandag - Mentor, Adam Clarke, Graeme McMurray, Ethan Tucker, Patrick Williams, Brad Woof - Umpire-In-Chief & Lead Instructor, Reilly Noble, Garrett Woodson, Aiden Miller, Gavin Adams, Riley Miller, Jimmy Prunty, Austin Gillette, Jerry Tregaskis - Assistant Instructor, Al Hains - Mentor, Sean Weatherill - Assistant Instructor
Front Row:
Cole Tomyk, Jack Severs, Seamus Murphy, Kurt Winter, Jayden Clarke, Brayden Campbell-Pomeroy, Nick Boyce, Mattias Kuznik, Tyler Bernabe, Smyan Billing, Ashton Radstaak, Santiago Perez, Marcus Hille, Noah Del Rosario, Haden Williams, Donovan Vaz, Kyle Sallinen, Aiden Krushel, Sam Lee
Not In Photo:
Jalen Hong - Attended MRL2, Lukas Siemens - Attended WRL2, Keanen Tregaskis - Attended TABAL2, Sammy Wong - Attended RMBAL1
For more information or any questions regarding Umpires please contact our
Umpire-In-Chief Brad Woof umpire_in_chief@ndbaseball.com / (778) 928-9663.
The NDBA is governed by rules in this priority (1-highest, 4-lowest). For specifics about rule priorities please refer to the NDBA rules.
1. Division Interlock Rules (if applicable *)
2. North Delta Baseball Association Rules
3. British Columbia Minor Baseball Association Rules
4. Official Baseball (Major League Baseball/Big Book) Rules & Baseball Canada Rules
The NDBA tournaments will follow these rules.
Allocation for all NDBA games is done online using the Scheduler Management System software. Umpires and Division Reps are given system profiles and access privileges.
Log on here: http://www.scheduler.ca
In case of Game Cancellations/Rainouts For Junior Mens (26U) & Midget (18U) please contact Brad Woof uic@ndbaseball.com / (778) 928-9663. For Bantam (15U), PeeWee (13U), Mosquito (11U) & any other games with Umpires please contact Graeme McMurray dal1@ndbaseball.com / (604) 516-9088. As an emergency contact if neither Brad nor Graeme are responding Cary Boyce scheduler@ndbaseball.com / (604) 618-3963.